Skip to content

RHS Fall Sports Schedule (Subject to Change)

Football

9/7 @  Cohasset

9/14  Abington

9/21 @  East Bridgewater

9/28 @ Middleboro

10/5 Plymouth South

10/12* @ Norwell

10/20  @ Pentucket Regional 12PM

10/26Sectional Quarterfinals

11/2 Sectional Semi-Finals

11/9 Sectional Finals

11/16 EMASS Divisional Finals  

11/22 @ East Bridgewater (10:00AM)

*Homecoming Game

 

JV Football

9/10 Cohasset

9/17 @  Abington

9/24 East Bridgewater

10/1 Middleboro

10/8  @ Plymouth South

10/15  @ Norwell

10/23 @ Middleboro

11/16 @ East Bridgewater

 

Freshmen/JV Football

9/6  Cohasset

9/13 @  Abington

9/20 East Bridgewater

9/27  Middleboro

10/4 @ Plymouth South

10/11 @ Norwell

11/16 @  East Bridgewater

 

JV/Freshmen @ 4:00PM Unless Noted

 

Girls Soccer

9/5  @ Hanover

9/6  @ Randolph

9/10  Weymouth

9/12 Norwell

9/14 @ Middleboro

9/17 East Bridgewater

9/19 Notre Dame

9/21 @ Hull

9/25 @ Mashpee

9/27 Cohasset

10/2  Carver

10/4  @ Abington

10/9  Hanover

10/16 @ Norwell

10/18 Middleboro

10/20 @ Whitman/Hanson (V & JV 12PM)

10/20 @ Hanover

10/23  @ East Bridgewater

10/26  @ Scituate

Games @ 4:00PM unless noted

 

Boys Soccer

9/5 Hanover

9/6 Randolph

9/10 @ Whitman/Hanson (JV 4PM V 6PM)

9/12 @ Norwell

9/14 Middleboro

9/21 Hull

9/25 Mashpee

9/27 @ Cohasset

10/2 @ Carver

10/4  Abington

10/9 @ Hanover

10/11 @ Randolph

10/16  Norwell

10/18 @ Middleboro

10/23 East Bridgewater

10/26 Whitman/Hanson

10/27 Dennis Yarmouth

Games @ 4:00PM unless noted

 

*Volleyball (4PM start)

9/4 @ Cardinal Spellman

9/6 Whitman/Hanson

9/10 Scituate

9/11 North Quincy

9/13 Abington

9/17 @ North Quincy

9/18 @ Middleboro

9/25 Randolph

9/28 @ Silver Lake

10/2  Norwell

10/3  Abington

10/4 @ Abington

10/9 Middleboro

10/11 @ Randolph

10/16 @ Quincy

10/18 @ Norwell

10/22 Cardinal Spellman

10/24 Silver Lake

10/25 @ Whitman/Hanson

10/29 @ Hingham

Boys & Girls Cross Country

9/4 @ Norwell

9/12  BYE

9/18 Randolph

9/24 Carver

9/27 @  Middleboro

10/2  East Bridgewater

10/9 @ Cohasset/Hull

10/16 Abington

10/23 @ Mashpee

10/27 @ Norwell (All League Meet)

 

Meets @ 4:00PM unless noted

 

Golf

9/4  Middleboro

9/6  Norwell

9/10  Plymouth North

9/12  Mashpee

9/17 @ East Bridgewater

9/20 @ Mashpee

9/21 @ Abington

9/24 @ Middleboro

9/26 @ Norwell

9/27 @ Cohasset

10/1 @  Carver

10/2 Abington

10/3 East Bridgewater

10/10 Cohasset

10/15 Carver

10/17 @ Plymouth North

 

Golf @ 4:00PM unless noted


All dates and times are subject to change.

 

We encourage all families to download the MIAA app on their phones for the most up to date schedule information.

Translate »

Copyright © 2019 Rockland Public Schools · Site Design by JGPR · Log in